Is Tetley Super Fruits Immune Lemon & Ginger Tea Bags x20 Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rosehip, Hibiscus Flowers, Apple, Ginger Root (10%), Orange Peel, Sweet Blackberry Leaves, Natural Flavouring, Liquorice Root, Vitamin C (1.6%), Lemon Peel (1%)

Check Tetley Super Fruits Immune Lemon & Ginger Tea Bags x20 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tetley Super Fruits Immune Lemon & Ginger Tea Bags x20 is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsBest Way Wholesale

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusFruitySpicy
Texture
Light
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Egg Free? Tetley Super Fruits Immune Lemon & Ginger Tea Bags x20 | Spoonful