Is Tetley The Pur De Ceylan Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PURE CEYLON BLACK TEA.
Check Tetley The Pur De Ceylan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tetley The Pur De Ceylan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Tetley The Pur De Ceylan is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Beverage · Dried
Flavor
EarthyBitter
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast


