Is Tetley The Pur De Ceylan Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PURE CEYLON BLACK TEA.
Check Tetley The Pur De Ceylan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tetley The Pur De Ceylan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Tetley The Pur De Ceylan is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Beverage · Dried
Flavor
EarthyBitter
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast


