Is Teventi Lime Margarita Cocktail Mix, 4 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • natural lime flavor

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Cane Sugar, Filtered Water, Citric Acid, Natural Lemon, Lime And Other Citrus Fruit Flavor, Natural Lime Flavor, Natural Orange Flavor, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Sucralose, Acacia Gum, Natural Flavors, Yellow 5, Sodium Citrate, Bht, Yucca And Quillaja

Check Teventi Lime Margarita Cocktail Mix, 4 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Teventi Lime Margarita Cocktail Mix, 4 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
Drinking