Is Tex Chunks with Chicken and Tripe 1.2kg Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken 4
  • animal derivatives

chicken 4

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meat And Animal Derivatives (Chicken 4%, Tripe 4%), Cereals, Minerals, Various Sugars

Check Tex Chunks with Chicken and Tripe 1.2kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tex Chunks with Chicken and Tripe 1.2kg is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal Prep