Is TEX-MEX CHICKEN FAJITA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- propylene glycol alginate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SIMMER SAUCE INGREDIENTS: VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SUGAR, GARLIC, SPICE, SALT, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CILANTRO*, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, CANOLA OIL, PAPRIKA, CARROT*, POLYSORBATE 60, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC*, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR). SALSA INGREDIENTS: DICED TOMATOES, ONIONS, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SUGAR, GARLIC, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ONIONS*, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS*, HABANERO PEPPERS*, SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check TEX-MEX CHICKEN FAJITA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TEX-MEX CHICKEN FAJITA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Bottle


