Is Tex-Mex Finely Shredded Cheeses Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- microbial enzyme
microbial enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Monterey Jack, Colby, Monterey Jack With Jalapeno Peppers And Cheddar Cheese Blend (Milk And Cream, Modified Milk , Salt, Bacterial Culture, Jalapeno Peppers, Calcium Chloride, Colour, Microbial Enzyme), Seasoning, Cellulose Powder, Natamycin
Check Tex-Mex Finely Shredded Cheeses against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tex-Mex Finely Shredded Cheeses in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Trader Joe's Hashbrowns Shredded Potatoes
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES GOLDEN CRISPY CROWNS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES
Simply Potatoes Gluten-Free Original Shredded Hash Browns, 20 oz Bag (Refrigerated)
Where to buy
Tex-Mex Finely Shredded Cheeses is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Flake


