Is Tex Mex Shredded Cheese Blend Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED PARTLY SKIMMED MILK, PASTEURIZED MILK, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT, BACTERIAL CULTURE, JALAPENO PEPPERS, MICROBIAL ENZYME, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ANNATTO, RED BELL PEPPERS, CELLULOSE, NATAMYCIN.
Check Tex Mex Shredded Cheese Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tex Mex Shredded Cheese Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tex Mex Shredded Cheese Blend is available at 4 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsFortinos
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingSandwichSnacking


