Is Tex Mex Ultimate Dip 400g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried egg white
  • pasteurised egg

dried egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salsa: Tomato (72%), Onion (9%), Tomato Juice, Tomato Purée, Red Wine Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Cornflour, Coriander, Parsley, Garlic Purée, Salt, Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Colour (Paprika Extract), Sunflower Oil, Soured Cream & Chive: Soured Cream ( Milk ) (55%), Mayonnaise [Water, Rapeseed Oil, Pasteurised Egg , Cornflour, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Rice Starch, Salt, Citrus Fibre, Dried Egg White, Potato Fibre], Onion, Chive (3%), Rapeseed Oil, Double Cream ( Milk ), Cornflour, Guacamole: Avocado (80%), Water, Lime Juice, Tomato, Onion, Coriander, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Salt, Garlic Purée, Red Chilli, Jalapeño Chilli Cheese: Water, Soured Cream ( Milk ), Reduced Fat Soured Cream ( Milk ), Mature Red Cheddar Cheese (with Colour: Annatto Norbixin) ( Milk ) (15%), Rapeseed Oil, Jalapeño Chilli (7%), Lime Juice, Cornflour, Pasteurised Egg , Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Smoked Paprika, Garlic Purée, Sugar, Rice Starch, Citrus Fibre, Turmeric, Chive, Dried Egg White, Potato Starch, Potato Fibre, Cayenne Pepper, Colour (Paprika Extract), Sunflower Oil INGREDIENTS: Tomato (72%), Onion (9%), Tomato Juice, Tomato Purée, Red Wine Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Cornflour, Coriander, Parsley, Garlic Purée, Salt, Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Colour (Paprika Extract), Sunflower Oil. INGREDIENTS: Avocado (80%), Water, Lime Juice, Tomato, Onion, Coriander, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Salt, Garlic Purée, Red Chilli. INGREDIENTS: Water, Soured Cream ( Milk ), Reduced Fat Soured Cream ( Milk ), Mature Red Cheddar Cheese (with Colour: Annatto Norbixin) ( Milk ) (15%), Rapeseed Oil, Jalapeño Chilli (7%), Lime Juice, Cornflour, Pasteurised Egg , Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Smoked Paprika, Garlic Purée, Sugar, Rice Starch, Citrus Fibre, Turmeric, Chive, Dried Egg White, Potato Starch, Potato Fibre, Cayenne Pepper, Colour (Paprika Extract), Sunflower Oil. INGREDIENTS: Soured Cream ( Milk ) (55%), Mayonnaise [Water, Rapeseed Oil, Pasteurised Egg , Cornflour, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Rice Starch, Salt, Citrus Fibre, Dried Egg White, Potato Fibre], Onion, Chive (3%), Rapeseed Oil, Double Cream ( Milk ), Cornflour.

Check Tex Mex Ultimate Dip 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tex Mex Ultimate Dip 400g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping