Is Texas Bbq Foods Pork Belly Smoked Sliced 200g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (98%), Salt, Spices and Spice Extracts, Sugar, Onion, Garlic, Yeast Extract, Thickeners (1422), Anti-Caking Agent (551), Sunflower Oil
Check Texas Bbq Foods Pork Belly Smoked Sliced 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Texas Bbq Foods Pork Belly Smoked Sliced 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Applegate Naturals Sliced Smoked Turkey Breast, 7 Oz.
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Smoked Ham, 9 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Where to buy
Texas Bbq Foods Pork Belly Smoked Sliced 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


