Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is TEXAS CAVIAR BEANS, TOMATOES, GREEN CHILIES, AND SWEET CORN SEASONED WITH SMOKY CHIPOTLES, SPICES, AND LIME SALSA, TEXAS CAVIAR Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Black Beans, Red Bell Peppers, Onions, Tomatoes, Jalapeno Peppers, Cane Sugar, Lime Juice Concetrate, Chipotle Pepper Powder, Cilantro, Spice, Sea Salt

Check TEXAS CAVIAR BEANS, TOMATOES, GREEN CHILIES, AND SWEET CORN SEASONED WITH SMOKY CHIPOTLES, SPICES, AND LIME SALSA, TEXAS CAVIAR against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

TEXAS CAVIAR BEANS, TOMATOES, GREEN CHILIES, AND SWEET CORN SEASONED WITH SMOKY CHIPOTLES, SPICES, AND LIME SALSA, TEXAS CAVIAR is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Dip · Pouch

Flavor
SmokySpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSaladToppingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? TEXAS CAVIAR BEANS, TOMATOES, GREEN CHILIES, AND SWEET CORN SEASONED WITH SMOKY CHIPOTLES, SPICES, AND LIME SALSA, TEXAS CAVIAR | Spoonful