Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is TEXAS CAVIAR BEANS, TOMATOES, GREEN CHILIES, AND SWEET CORN SEASONED WITH SMOKY CHIPOTLES, SPICES, AND LIME SALSA, TEXAS CAVIAR Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Black Beans, Red Bell Peppers, Onions, Tomatoes, Jalapeno Peppers, Cane Sugar, Lime Juice Concetrate, Chipotle Pepper Powder, Cilantro, Spice, Sea Salt

Check TEXAS CAVIAR BEANS, TOMATOES, GREEN CHILIES, AND SWEET CORN SEASONED WITH SMOKY CHIPOTLES, SPICES, AND LIME SALSA, TEXAS CAVIAR against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

TEXAS CAVIAR BEANS, TOMATOES, GREEN CHILIES, AND SWEET CORN SEASONED WITH SMOKY CHIPOTLES, SPICES, AND LIME SALSA, TEXAS CAVIAR is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Dip · Pouch

Flavor
SmokySpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSaladToppingMeal Prep
Vegan? TEXAS CAVIAR BEANS, TOMATOES, GREEN CHILIES, AND SWEET CORN SEASONED WITH SMOKY CHIPOTLES, SPICES, AND LIME SALSA, TEXAS CAVIAR | Spoonful