Is Kroger Baked Beans Sweet and Spicy Seasoned with Spices & Brown Sugars Vegan?

Ingredients
PREPARED NAVY BEANS, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, TOMATO PASTE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), SMOKED PAPRIKA, YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, ONION.
Check Kroger Baked Beans Sweet and Spicy Seasoned with Spices & Brown Sugars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Baked Beans Sweet and Spicy Seasoned with Spices & Brown Sugars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
VEGETARIAN TANGY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS, VEGETARIAN
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
About this product
Vegetable · Can


