Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is TEXAS CAVIAR BEANS, TOMATOES, GREEN CHILIES, AND SWEET CORN SEASONED WITH SMOKY CHIPOTLES, SPICES, AND LIME SALSA, TEXAS CAVIAR Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Black Beans, Red Bell Peppers, Onions, Tomatoes, Jalapeno Peppers, Cane Sugar, Lime Juice Concetrate, Chipotle Pepper Powder, Cilantro, Spice, Sea Salt

Check TEXAS CAVIAR BEANS, TOMATOES, GREEN CHILIES, AND SWEET CORN SEASONED WITH SMOKY CHIPOTLES, SPICES, AND LIME SALSA, TEXAS CAVIAR against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

TEXAS CAVIAR BEANS, TOMATOES, GREEN CHILIES, AND SWEET CORN SEASONED WITH SMOKY CHIPOTLES, SPICES, AND LIME SALSA, TEXAS CAVIAR is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Dip · Pouch

Flavor
SmokySpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSaladToppingMeal Prep
Vegetarian? TEXAS CAVIAR BEANS, TOMATOES, GREEN CHILIES, AND SWEET CORN SEASONED WITH SMOKY CHIPOTLES, SPICES, AND LIME SALSA, TEXAS CAVIAR | Spoonful