Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is TEXAS CAVIAR BEANS, TOMATOES, GREEN CHILIES, AND SWEET CORN SEASONED WITH SMOKY CHIPOTLES, SPICES, AND LIME SALSA, TEXAS CAVIAR Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Black Beans, Red Bell Peppers, Onions, Tomatoes, Jalapeno Peppers, Cane Sugar, Lime Juice Concetrate, Chipotle Pepper Powder, Cilantro, Spice, Sea Salt

Check TEXAS CAVIAR BEANS, TOMATOES, GREEN CHILIES, AND SWEET CORN SEASONED WITH SMOKY CHIPOTLES, SPICES, AND LIME SALSA, TEXAS CAVIAR against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

TEXAS CAVIAR BEANS, TOMATOES, GREEN CHILIES, AND SWEET CORN SEASONED WITH SMOKY CHIPOTLES, SPICES, AND LIME SALSA, TEXAS CAVIAR is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Dip · Pouch

Flavor
SmokySpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSaladToppingMeal Prep
Gluten Free? TEXAS CAVIAR BEANS, TOMATOES, GREEN CHILIES, AND SWEET CORN SEASONED WITH SMOKY CHIPOTLES, SPICES, AND LIME SALSA, TEXAS CAVIAR | Spoonful