Is TEXAS CAVIAR Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLACK EYE PEAS, BELL PEPPER, JICAMA, CORN, ONION PARSLEY, RED PEPPER, CILANTRO, ORANGE JUICE, CANOLA OIL, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE, AND A LOT OF LOVE.

Check TEXAS CAVIAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryAcidicTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSide DishSaladSnacking