Is TEXAS CAVIAR Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BLACK EYE PEAS, BELL PEPPER, JICAMA, CORN, ONION PARSLEY, RED PEPPER, CILANTRO, ORANGE JUICE, CANOLA OIL, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE, AND A LOT OF LOVE.
Check TEXAS CAVIAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TEXAS CAVIAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryAcidicTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSide DishSaladSnacking


