Is Texas Harvest Red Apples, Red Grapes, Mild Cheddar & Caramel Snack Tray Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cheese
cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grapes, Red Apples, Cheese, Caramel
Check Texas Harvest Red Apples, Red Grapes, Mild Cheddar & Caramel Snack Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Texas Harvest Red Apples, Red Grapes, Mild Cheddar & Caramel Snack Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Harvest Snaps Tangy & Zesty Tomato Basil Red Lentil Snack Crisps 3.0 oz
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
ULTIMATE SCRAMBLE PORK SAUSAGE, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, POTATOES, ONIONS, GREEN & RED PEPPERS KIT, ULTIMATE SCRAMBLE
Harvest Snaps Crunchions Sour Cream & Onion Red Lentil Snack Crisps 2.5 oz
Pepperidge Farm® Goldfish® Cheddar Crackers, 1oz Multipack Tray, 9ct 1oz Single-serve Snack Packs
Where to buy
Texas Harvest Red Apples, Red Grapes, Mild Cheddar & Caramel Snack Tray is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


