Is Texas Hill Country Co Barrel Aged White Lemon Balsamic Vinegar Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Grape Wine Vinegar, Cooked Grape Mustra, Natural Flavor.
Check Texas Hill Country Co Barrel Aged White Lemon Balsamic Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Texas Hill Country Co Barrel Aged White Lemon Balsamic Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pompeian Balsamic Vinegar Aged in Oak 16 Ounce
STRAWBERRY BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH WHITE BALSAMIC VINEGAR, STRAWBERRY BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE
ITALIAN AN AROMATIC BLEND OF WHITE VINEGAR, ROMANO CHEESE, GARLIC, LEMON & RED PEPPERS DRESSING, ITALIAN
Colavita Vinegar Wine Aged White - 17 Fl. Oz.
HONEY BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH A BARREL AGED BALSAMIC VINEGAR, HONEY BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


