Is ITALIAN AN AROMATIC BLEND OF WHITE VINEGAR, ROMANO CHEESE, GARLIC, LEMON & RED PEPPERS DRESSING, ITALIAN Dairy Free?

Description
Bright, tangy and savory with a mild spicy kick, this dressing offers a smooth, slightly creamy texture with visible flecks for a rustic mouthfeel. Commonly used on salads, as a marinade for grilled vegetables or proteins, and as a sandwich spread or dip; reviewers note bold flavor and good versatility.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- pasteurized organic cow's milk
- cheese cultures
- organic romano cheese made from cow's milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, tangy and savory with a mild spicy kick, this dressing offers a smooth, slightly creamy texture with visible flecks for a rustic mouthfeel. Commonly used on salads, as a marinade for grilled vegetables or proteins, and as a sandwich spread or dip; reviewers note bold flavor and good versatility.
Ingredients
Water, Organic Soybean Oil, Organic White Vinegar, Organic Romano Cheese Made From Cow's Milk (Pasteurized Organic Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Organic Cane Sugar, Salt, Organic Dried Garlic, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum, Organic Dried Basil, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Dried Red Bell Peppers, Organic Dried Oregano
Check ITALIAN AN AROMATIC BLEND OF WHITE VINEGAR, ROMANO CHEESE, GARLIC, LEMON & RED PEPPERS DRESSING, ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN AN AROMATIC BLEND OF WHITE VINEGAR, ROMANO CHEESE, GARLIC, LEMON & RED PEPPERS DRESSING, ITALIAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
FIRE GRILLED STEAK WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, RED & GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ROASTED CORN AND CHEDDAR CHEESE ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CILANTRO LIME PESTO., FIRE GRILLED STEAK
Trader Joe's Organic Dressing Italian with Romano Cheese
PORTABELLA & GOAT CHEESE RAVIOLI RAVIOLIS STUFFED WITH PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, GOAT CHEESE AND ROMANO & RICOTTA CHEESE ALL COMBINED WITH CRIMINI MUSHROOMS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SPINACH AND AN INSANELY TASTY CREAMY BASIL SAUCE., PORTABELLA RAVIOLI
Ragu Chunky Mama's Garden Pasta Sauce Diced Tomatoes, Onions, Red Bell Peppers, Garlic and Cheese, 24 oz
CHICKEN STIR-FRY WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND PASTA WITH CARROTS, BROCCOLI AND RED PEPPERS IN A SESAME GARLIC STIR-FRY SAUCE, CHICKEN STIR-FRY
Where to buy
ITALIAN AN AROMATIC BLEND OF WHITE VINEGAR, ROMANO CHEESE, GARLIC, LEMON & RED PEPPERS DRESSING, ITALIAN is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


