Is Texas Horny Toads Delicious Chewy Cashew Pralines Novelty Gift Box Plus Recipe Booklet Bundle - 12 Ounces Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter fat
  • milk solids

butter fat

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Corn Syrup, Sugars, Milk Solids, Butter Fat, Vegetable Fat (Soy Beans), Salt

Check Texas Horny Toads Delicious Chewy Cashew Pralines Novelty Gift Box Plus Recipe Booklet Bundle - 12 Ounces against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Texas Horny Toads Delicious Chewy Cashew Pralines Novelty Gift Box Plus Recipe Booklet Bundle - 12 Ounces is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyButtery
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking