Is Texas Horny Toads Delicious Chewy Cashew Pralines Novelty Gift Box Plus Recipe Booklet Bundle - 12 Ounces Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Corn Syrup, Sugars, Milk Solids, Butter Fat, Vegetable Fat (Soy Beans), Salt

Check Texas Horny Toads Delicious Chewy Cashew Pralines Novelty Gift Box Plus Recipe Booklet Bundle - 12 Ounces against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Texas Horny Toads Delicious Chewy Cashew Pralines Novelty Gift Box Plus Recipe Booklet Bundle - 12 Ounces is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyButtery
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking