Is Texas Kitchen Spinach Artichoke Dip, Spinach Artichoke Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized cow's milk
- sheep's milk
- pasterized milk
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
- romano cheese
- cheese culture
- +2 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTERIZED MILK AND CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, GUAR GUM, LACTIC ACID, CARBO BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR)), SPINACH, ARTICHOKE HEARTS, ROMANO CHEESE (SHEEP'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), AND CALICIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE)), PARMESAN CHEESE (PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), AND CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE)), GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, WATER, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM.
Check Texas Kitchen Spinach Artichoke Dip, Spinach Artichoke against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Texas Kitchen Spinach Artichoke Dip, Spinach Artichoke in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


