Is Texas Meat Packers Carne Al Pastor Diced Marinated Pork Street Taco Meat, Carne Al Pastor Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural flavors
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, SEASONING (SALT, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID, PINEAPPLE JUICE POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, PINEAPPLE JUICE], EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS, YELLOW #6, RED #40, XANTHAN GUM, ANNATTO EXTRACT) AND LESS THAN 2% SODIUM ACETATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES.
Check Texas Meat Packers Carne Al Pastor Diced Marinated Pork Street Taco Meat, Carne Al Pastor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Texas Meat Packers Carne Al Pastor Diced Marinated Pork Street Taco Meat, Carne Al Pastor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


