Is Street Taco Al Pastor & Pineapple Pork Stick Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • colored beef collagen casing
  • pork

colored beef collagen casing

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, water, pineapple, sea salt, contains 2% or less of brown sugar, encapsulated, citric acid, cultured, celery, powder, chili powder, liquid smoke, cilantro, Cumin, ancho, chili, cherry powder, ground, oregano, coriander, ground parsley, ground, rosemary, ground clove, and colored beef collagen casing

Check Street Taco Al Pastor & Pineapple Pork Stick against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SavorySpicySmokyFruity
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch