Is Texas On the Plate Bodacious Red Soppin' Sauce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans and Salt), Brown Sugar, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Sugar, Spices, Anchovies, Natural Flavor [Contains Soy] and Tamarind), Steak Sauce (Tomato Puree [Water, Tomato Paste], High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Raisin Paste, Crushed Orange Puree, Spice, Dried Onions, Xanthan Gum, Dried Garlic, Caramel Color), Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, No. 1 Grade Mustard Seed, Salt, Contains Less than 2% of Turmeric, Paprika, Spice, Natural Flavor, and Garlic Powder), Ketchup (Tomatoes, Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Salt, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors, and Garlic Powder), Raisins, Applesauce (Apples, Water, Ascorbic Acid), Spices, Red Pepper Sauce (Red Cayenne Pepper, Vinegar, Salt, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Ascorbic Acid to Retard Spoilage), Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Garlic, Salt, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Vinegar and Water.
Check Texas On the Plate Bodacious Red Soppin' Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Texas On the Plate Bodacious Red Soppin' Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Texas On the Plate Bodacious Red Soppin' Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


