Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Texas Pepper Works Jalapeno Mustard, Jalapeno Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YELLOW MUSTARD (VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TUMERIC, PAPRIKA) CANDY-KRISP JALAPENOS (JALAPENOS, SALT, VINEGAR, ONIONS, GARLIC, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, 1/10 OF 1% SODIUM BENZOATE AND YELLOW #5 FOOD COLOR), SUGAR, PEPPER SAUCE (RED CAYENNE PEPPER, VINEGAR, SALT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAM GUM, ASCORBIC ACID), AND GARLIC.

Check Texas Pepper Works Jalapeno Mustard, Jalapeno against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyPepperySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingTopping
Dairy Free? Texas Pepper Works Jalapeno Mustard, Jalapeno | Spoonful