Is Texas Pepper Works Jalapeno Mustard, Jalapeno Vegan?

Ingredients
YELLOW MUSTARD (VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TUMERIC, PAPRIKA) CANDY-KRISP JALAPENOS (JALAPENOS, SALT, VINEGAR, ONIONS, GARLIC, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, 1/10 OF 1% SODIUM BENZOATE AND YELLOW #5 FOOD COLOR), SUGAR, PEPPER SAUCE (RED CAYENNE PEPPER, VINEGAR, SALT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAM GUM, ASCORBIC ACID), AND GARLIC.
Check Texas Pepper Works Jalapeno Mustard, Jalapeno against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Texas Pepper Works Jalapeno Mustard, Jalapeno in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
French's Classic Yellow Mustard, No Artificial Colors, 14 oz
French's Classic Yellow Squeeze Bottle Mustard, 8 oz
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


