Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Texas Pepper Works Jalapeno Mustard, Jalapeno Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YELLOW MUSTARD (VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TUMERIC, PAPRIKA) CANDY-KRISP JALAPENOS (JALAPENOS, SALT, VINEGAR, ONIONS, GARLIC, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, 1/10 OF 1% SODIUM BENZOATE AND YELLOW #5 FOOD COLOR), SUGAR, PEPPER SAUCE (RED CAYENNE PEPPER, VINEGAR, SALT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAM GUM, ASCORBIC ACID), AND GARLIC.

Check Texas Pepper Works Jalapeno Mustard, Jalapeno against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyPepperySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingTopping
Oat Free? Texas Pepper Works Jalapeno Mustard, Jalapeno | Spoonful