Is Texas Pete® Extra Mild Wing Sauce 12 fl. oz. Bottle Dairy Free?

Description
Texas Pete Extra Mild Wing Sauce is a popular choice among wing sauce enthusiasts. People love its mild flavor, which is not too spicy, making it a favorite among many. This sauce is known for its great taste, providing a delicious addition to any dish. It comes in a 12 fl oz bottle, perfect for enjoying multiple servings. It's worth noting that some individuals mention that adding honey can make the sauce too thick. Overall, Texas Pete Extra Mild Wing Sauce is a beloved option for those seeking a mild and flavorful wing sauce.

Description
Texas Pete Extra Mild Wing Sauce is a popular choice among wing sauce enthusiasts. People love its mild flavor, which is not too spicy, making it a favorite among many. This sauce is known for its great taste, providing a delicious addition to any dish. It comes in a 12 fl oz bottle, perfect for enjoying multiple servings. It's worth noting that some individuals mention that adding honey can make the sauce too thick. Overall, Texas Pete Extra Mild Wing Sauce is a beloved option for those seeking a mild and flavorful wing sauce.
Ingredients
Texas Pete Hot Sauce (Vinegar, Aged Peppers (Peppers, Salt, Vinegar), Water, Xanthan Gum And Benzoate Of Soda [To Preserve Freshness And Flavor]), Margarine (Soybean & Hydrogenated Soybean Oils, Water, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate).
Check Texas Pete® Extra Mild Wing Sauce 12 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Texas Pete® Extra Mild Wing Sauce 12 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Texas Pete® Extra Mild Wing Sauce 12 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


