Is Texas Pete Fat Free Mild Honey Mustard Sauce Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WATER, SUGAR, HONEY MUSTARD PREMIX (SUGAR, MUSTARD, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM, TURMERIC, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC [COLOR]), VINEGAR, SALT, TURMERIC, ASCORBIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, DISODIUM CALCIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).

Check Texas Pete Fat Free Mild Honey Mustard Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Texas Pete Fat Free Mild Honey Mustard Sauce is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladSandwichTopping
Oat Free? Texas Pete Fat Free Mild Honey Mustard Sauce | Spoonful