Is Texas Pete Hot Sauce, 7-Grams Packets (200 Count) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MADE OF VINEGAR, AGED PEPPERS (PEPPERS, SALT, VINEGAR), WATER, XANTHAN GUM AND BENZOATE OF SODA (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS AND FLAVOR).

Check Texas Pete Hot Sauce, 7-Grams Packets (200 Count) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Texas Pete Hot Sauce, 7-Grams Packets (200 Count) is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyVinegary
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal PrepTopping