Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Texas Pete Nacho Fully Loaded Dip Made With Aged Cheddar Cheese, Beans and Salsa, Nacho Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM), SOUR CREAM, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, COLOR ADDED, POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE), REFRIED BEANS (COOKED PINTO BEANS, WATER, CANOLA OIL, SALT), SALSA (DICED TOMATOES, WATER, JALAPENO PEPPERS, TOMATO PASTE, ONIONS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, CORN STARCH), BLACK BEANS (PREPARED BLACK BEANS, WATER, SALT, FERROUS GLUCONATE), CHILE PEPPERS (GREEN CHILES, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID), TEXAS PETE HOT SAUCE (VINEGAR, AGED PEPPERS [PEPPERS, SALT, VINEGAR], WATER, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE]), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: RANCH SEASONING (SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTERMILK POWDER, GARLIC, PARSLEY, BLACK PEPPER, ONION, NATURAL FLAVOR, AND HIGHLY REFINED SOYBEAN OIL), CILANTRO, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SODIUM DIACETATE, EGG WHITE LYSOZYME, NISIN PREPARATION, XANTHAN GUM, GUM ACACIA, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SPICES, CHILI POWDER.

Check Texas Pete Nacho Fully Loaded Dip Made With Aged Cheddar Cheese, Beans and Salsa, Nacho against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicySaltyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingMeal PrepTopping
Peanut Free? Texas Pete Nacho Fully Loaded Dip Made With Aged Cheddar Cheese, Beans and Salsa, Nacho | Spoonful