This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Texas Pete Nacho Fully Loaded Dip Made With Aged Cheddar Cheese, Beans and Salsa, Nacho Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM), SOUR CREAM, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, COLOR ADDED, POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE), REFRIED BEANS (COOKED PINTO BEANS, WATER, CANOLA OIL, SALT), SALSA (DICED TOMATOES, WATER, JALAPENO PEPPERS, TOMATO PASTE, ONIONS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, CORN STARCH), BLACK BEANS (PREPARED BLACK BEANS, WATER, SALT, FERROUS GLUCONATE), CHILE PEPPERS (GREEN CHILES, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID), TEXAS PETE HOT SAUCE (VINEGAR, AGED PEPPERS [PEPPERS, SALT, VINEGAR], WATER, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE]), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: RANCH SEASONING (SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTERMILK POWDER, GARLIC, PARSLEY, BLACK PEPPER, ONION, NATURAL FLAVOR, AND HIGHLY REFINED SOYBEAN OIL), CILANTRO, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SODIUM DIACETATE, EGG WHITE LYSOZYME, NISIN PREPARATION, XANTHAN GUM, GUM ACACIA, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SPICES, CHILI POWDER.

Check Texas Pete Nacho Fully Loaded Dip Made With Aged Cheddar Cheese, Beans and Salsa, Nacho against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicySaltyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingMeal PrepTopping
Gluten Free? Texas Pete Nacho Fully Loaded Dip Made With Aged Cheddar Cheese, Beans and Salsa, Nacho | Spoonful