Is CHEDDAR CHEESE BURRITO MADE WITH ORGANIC BEANS & RICE, CHEDDAR CHEESE Gluten Free?

Description
Warm, savory filling with a mild tang and creamy melt, complemented by a soft, pliable wrap and occasional toothsome bits; commonly eaten as a quick portable meal or reheated snack. Reviewers note consistent portions, reliable reheating performance, satisfying texture, and convenience for on the go lunches or simple weeknight dinners.
Why it's not gluten free
- organic wheat gluten
- organic whole wheat
- ganic wheat flour
organic wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Warm, savory filling with a mild tang and creamy melt, complemented by a soft, pliable wrap and occasional toothsome bits; commonly eaten as a quick portable meal or reheated snack. Reviewers note consistent portions, reliable reheating performance, satisfying texture, and convenience for on the go lunches or simple weeknight dinners.
Ingredients
Organic Pinto Beans, Organic Whole Wheat,ganic Wheat Flour, Filtered Water, Organic Brown Rice, Organic Tomato Puree, Cheddar And Monterey Jack Cheeses (Pasteurized Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes (Without Animal Enzymes Or Rennet)), Expeller Pressed High Oleic Safflower, Sunflower Oil, Organic Onions, Organic Bell Peppers, Sea Salt, Organic Sweet Rice Flour, Spices, Organic Wheat Gluten, Organic Garlic, (Vegan), : Organic Pinto Beans, Organic Garlic
Check CHEDDAR CHEESE BURRITO MADE WITH ORGANIC BEANS & RICE, CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEDDAR CHEESE BURRITO MADE WITH ORGANIC BEANS & RICE, CHEDDAR CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
CHEDDAR CHEESE BURRITO MADE WITH ORGANIC BEANS & RICE, CHEDDAR CHEESE is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


