Is Texas Ranch Water Co. Grapefruit Hard Seltzer 12 oz Cans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Carbonated Water, Alcohol From Cane Sugar And 100% Blue Agave, Natural Flavors, Cane Sugar, Grapefruit Juice, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid & Sodium Benzoate.
Check Texas Ranch Water Co. Grapefruit Hard Seltzer 12 oz Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Texas Ranch Water Co. Grapefruit Hard Seltzer 12 oz Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Texas Ranch Water Co. Grapefruit Hard Seltzer 12 oz Cans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


