Is Texas Roadhouse Mini Rolls Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Roll: Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Butter (cream, Salt), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soybean Oil, Salt, Yeast, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Mono And Diglycerides, Ascorbic Acid (dough Conditioner), Whey. Honey Cinnamon Glaze Packet: Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Water, Honey, Sugar, Butter (pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavors), Buttermilk Powder, Glycerine, Salt, Cinnamon, Mono And Diglycerides, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (preservative). Contains Milk, Wheat. May contain Egg.
Check Texas Roadhouse Mini Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Texas Roadhouse Mini Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Texas Roadhouse Mini Rolls is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


