Is Texas Roadhouse Mini Rolls Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk powder
- pasteurized cream
- honey cinnamon glaze packet: palm oil, soybean oil, honey, butter
- cream
- butter
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roll: Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Butter (cream, Salt), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soybean Oil, Salt, Yeast, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Mono And Diglycerides, Ascorbic Acid (dough Conditioner), Whey. Honey Cinnamon Glaze Packet: Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Water, Honey, Sugar, Butter (pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavors), Buttermilk Powder, Glycerine, Salt, Cinnamon, Mono And Diglycerides, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (preservative). Contains Milk, Wheat. May contain Egg.
Check Texas Roadhouse Mini Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Texas Roadhouse Mini Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Texas Roadhouse Mini Rolls is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


