Is Texas Roadhouse® Rattlesnake Dip 12 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk
- blue cheese
- monterey jack cheese
- cheddar cheese
- milk
- whey
- skim milk
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, WHEY (MILK), PALM OIL, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, LACTIC ACID, GARLIC*, GELATIN, GREEN BELL PEPPERS*, RED BELL PEPPERS*, ONION*, JALAPENO PEPPER*, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), BUTTERMILK, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM LACTATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, BLUE CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), SODIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM. *DEHYDRATED
Check Texas Roadhouse® Rattlesnake Dip 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Texas Roadhouse® Rattlesnake Dip 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Texas Roadhouse® Rattlesnake Dip 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


