Is Texas Round Up BBQ Rub Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavors including smoke
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Sugar, Sugar, Spices, Sea Salt, Paprika, Onion & Garlic, Natural Flavors Including Smoke, Dehydrated Lemon And Orange Peel, Citric Acid, And Less Than 2% Tricalcium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide, And Soybean Oil Added To Prevent Caking.
Check Texas Round Up BBQ Rub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Texas Round Up BBQ Rub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


