Is TEXAS SIZED NUGGETS SHAPED BREADED CHICKEN PATTIES MADE WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, TEXAS SIZED NUGGETS Gluten Free?

Ingredients
MEAT PORTION (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SEASONING [SALT, ONION POWDER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORING], SODIUM PHOSPHATE), BREADING (WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, CORN STARCH, SUGAR, YEAST, DEXTROSE, SPICE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA), BATTER (WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, CORN STARCH, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SALT, DEXTROSE, LEAVENING [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE], YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA), PREDUST (WHEAT FLOUR, CORN STARCH, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, DEXTROSE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA). BREADING SET IN SOYBEAN OIL.
Check TEXAS SIZED NUGGETS SHAPED BREADED CHICKEN PATTIES MADE WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, TEXAS SIZED NUGGETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TEXAS SIZED NUGGETS SHAPED BREADED CHICKEN PATTIES MADE WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, TEXAS SIZED NUGGETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
ORGANIC CHICKEN STRIPS FORMED & BREADED ORGANIC WHITE MEAT CHICKEN PATTIES, CHICKEN STRIPS
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
CHICKEN BREAST TENDERS BREADED TENDER SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES
Brookdale Chicken Breast Extra Lean White Premium Chunk With Rib Meat in Water, Chicken Breast
About this product
Poultry · Patty, Frozen


