Is TEXAS SMOKEHOUSE DRY RUB SEASONED BONELESS PORK ROAST, TEXAS SMOKEHOUSE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- smoke flavor
- flavoring
smoke flavor
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, SEASONING (SUGAR, SALT, TOMATO POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, ONION AND GARLIC POWDER, SMOKE FLAVOR, SPICES, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF POTASSIUM LACTATE, VINEGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, FLAVORING.
Check TEXAS SMOKEHOUSE DRY RUB SEASONED BONELESS PORK ROAST, TEXAS SMOKEHOUSE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TEXAS SMOKEHOUSE DRY RUB SEASONED BONELESS PORK ROAST, TEXAS SMOKEHOUSE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Butterball® Breast Meat Boneless Turkey Breast Roast with Butterball® Gravy Packet 48 oz. Package
APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON DRY RUBBED WITH SEASONING FRESH PORK LOIN FILET, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON
Kraft Shake 'N Bake Original Pork Seasoned Coating Mix, 2 ct - Pouches, 5.0 oz Box
Curly's Sauceless Pulled Pork Naturally Hickory Smoked and Seasoned 12oz Tub
Where to buy
TEXAS SMOKEHOUSE DRY RUB SEASONED BONELESS PORK ROAST, TEXAS SMOKEHOUSE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


