Is Texas Style BBQ Crisps Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
47% Potato Flakes, 27% High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Wheat Starch, Glucose Syrup, Barbecue Flavour Seasoning (Sugar, Salt, Rice Flour, Dried Tomato, Natural Flavouring, Yeast Extract, Smoked Dextrose Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Roasted Carob Flour, Acids: Citric Acid, Malic Acid; Colour: Paprika Extract), Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Salt.
Check Texas Style BBQ Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Texas Style BBQ Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


