Is TEXAS STYLE BORRACHO BEANS PINTO BEANS, TOMATOES & JALAPENOS WITH SHINER, TEXAS STYLE BORRACHO Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- shiner bock beer
- flavor
- autolyzed yeast extract
- natural flavors
- natural flavoring
shiner bock beer
Dietitian noteBeer is made from gluten-containing grains and is not gluten-free. Unless the product is labeled gluten-free, it should be avoided. Beers that are labeled "gluten-removed" are not the same as gluten-free. Gluten-removed beers are made from gluten-containing grains but have had some of the gluten removed. The amount of gluten remaining in gluten-removed beers is too high to be considered celiac safe.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, PINTO BEANS, SHINER BOCK BEER, TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, AND CALCIUM CHLORIDE), ONIONS, CHICKEN BROTH (CHICKEN BROTH, SALT, CHICKEN FAT, FLAVOR [SALT, DEXTROSE, TORULA YEAST, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CANOLA OIL, ONION POWDER], SUGAR, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, ONION POWDER, OLEORESIN TURMERIC, NATURAL FLAVORING), CRUSHED TOMATOES, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SALT, CILANTRO, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SOYBEAN OIL, GARLIC.
Check TEXAS STYLE BORRACHO BEANS PINTO BEANS, TOMATOES & JALAPENOS WITH SHINER, TEXAS STYLE BORRACHO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TEXAS STYLE BORRACHO BEANS PINTO BEANS, TOMATOES & JALAPENOS WITH SHINER, TEXAS STYLE BORRACHO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Del Monte® Fresh Cut French Style Green Beans with Natural Sea Salt
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
Siete Vegan Refried Pinto Beans Made With Organic Bean
MEXICAN STYLE DICED TOMATOES WITH LIME JUICE & CILANTRO, MEXICAN STYLE LIME & CILANTRO
About this product
Unknown · Can


