Is TEXAS STYLE SMOKED CHICKEN LOW N' SLOW RUB, CHICKEN Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Onion, Sugar, Garlic, Paprika, Spices, Soybean Oil, Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking
Check TEXAS STYLE SMOKED CHICKEN LOW N' SLOW RUB, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TEXAS STYLE SMOKED CHICKEN LOW N' SLOW RUB, CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Progresso™ Low Fat Traditional Chicken & Wild Rice Soup 19 oz Can
Where to buy
TEXAS STYLE SMOKED CHICKEN LOW N' SLOW RUB, CHICKEN is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


