Is TEXAS TAMALE COMPANY BLACK BEAN TAMALES WITH CILANTRO, 12 CT Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Black Bean Tamales: Masa: Water, Yellow Corn Processed with Lime, Soybean Oil. Seasonings (Modified Corn Starch, Salt and Chili Pepper). Filler: Black Beans, Water, Soybean Oil. Seasoning (Spices Salt, Garlic, Onion), Modified Corn Starch, Cilantro.
Check TEXAS TAMALE COMPANY BLACK BEAN TAMALES WITH CILANTRO, 12 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TEXAS TAMALE COMPANY BLACK BEAN TAMALES WITH CILANTRO, 12 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade With Avocado Oil Cilantro Lime - 8 Oz
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
CILANTRO LIME FLAVORED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH LIME & SPICES, CILANTRO LIME
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Where to buy
TEXAS TAMALE COMPANY BLACK BEAN TAMALES WITH CILANTRO, 12 CT is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Grain · Frozen


