Is Texas Tea Squeezed 100% Pineapple Juice Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Texas Water, Concentrated Pineapple Juice, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)

Check Texas Tea Squeezed 100% Pineapple Juice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Texas Tea Squeezed 100% Pineapple Juice is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie
Pescatarian? Texas Tea Squeezed 100% Pineapple Juice | Spoonful