Is Texas-Texas Premium Salsa - Medium Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), ONIONS, ROMA TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), JALAPENO PEPPERS, CILANTRO, GREEN CHILIES, SALT, GRANULATED GARLIC, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SPICES.

Check Texas-Texas Premium Salsa - Medium against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Texas-Texas Premium Salsa - Medium is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Dip · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingSalad