Is TEXAS TOAST CHEESE & GARLIC Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- enriched flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, GARLIC*, ROMANO CHEESE POWDER (ROMANO CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], BUTTERMILK, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID), SALT, 2% OR LESS OF YEAST, ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYME, CALCIUM PROPIONATE [PRESERVATIVE]), HIGH-FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PARSLEY*, NATURAL FLAVORS (MILK), WHEAT GLUTEN, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC AND ANNATTO (COLOR), TBHQ (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check TEXAS TOAST CHEESE & GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TEXAS TOAST CHEESE & GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
TEXAS TOAST CHEESE & GARLIC is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Slice


