Is TEXAS TOAST WITH GARLIC, TEXAS TOAST Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour enriched
- malted barley flour
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- natural flavors
wheat flour enriched
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BREAD: WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, SALT, SUGAR, SOY FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN, DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE PROTEIN, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID, CORN MEAL. SPREAD: VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (SOYBEAN, PALM), WATER, GARLIC, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, ONION POWDER SPICE, MONOGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, BETA-CAROTENE (FOR COLOR).
Check TEXAS TOAST WITH GARLIC, TEXAS TOAST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TEXAS TOAST WITH GARLIC, TEXAS TOAST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Where to buy
TEXAS TOAST WITH GARLIC, TEXAS TOAST is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Slice


